i'm gonna cry, angsty!al

This again?!

Dear Arakawa,

I'm enjoying the turns the manga's taken. I really am. The last several chapters, especially the ones about Hohenheim, have rekindled my interest in this series.

But I really must ask you to CEASE AND DESIST WITH THE GUT-WOUNDS!!!

My God, why must every important character or one I care about nearly get disemboweled every ten chapters!?!?! KEEP THE GUTS IN THE ABDOMEN, PLZKTHX.

Love with a hearty helpin' of NO MORE IMPALEMENTS,

ladyamber
  • Current Mood
    annoyed annoyed

(no subject)

Ok, well this is in the User info:
Almost no rules here. Bitch to your heart's content. Wanna say the dub sucks? Say it! Wanna say you hate manga elitists? Go for it

Yay. I hate you, Vic whatever the hell your name is. You're ugly, you sound like a woman (to me you do anyway) and you think you and your voice is top sh*t. Well you know what? Nobody likes you! Or the whole entire dub. Well probably half of America does, but I know that I dont. I hate you, go home, go hug something, cuz no one else is gonna love you. (I think Im still alone no matter how many times I say it, oh well)

Love
Your mum (mom?)
xoxo

(no subject)

Oh my GOD people.
Just because you do fandubs, post them on youtube and have 1000 little fan n00bs comment on your video saying 'olol ur good @ fandbs lol', DOESN'T mean that you are as good as the original voices.
And when I comment to your video giving concrit, don't reply back saying 'OMGZ!!! TAHT ISNT TRU CUZ IM BETTAH TAHN PAKOO RPMI!!111!!ELEVENTY'.

Bitch PLEASE people, just admit that you can improve and get rid of that idea in your head that your better than the original voices.
  • Current Music
    Spurt - Rica Matsumoto
DMMd

-_-;

Okay.

Let me say this one more time. I swear that it will be the last time I do it, because I say it so often. However, people don't seem to have gotten the message.

HAVOC IS NOT A BRAINLESS MORON. HAVOC IS NOT A RAPIST. HAVOC DOESN'T GROPE RANDOM GIRLS FOR THE SAKE OF GROPING THEM. HAVOC IS ACTUALLY A POLITE AND FRIENDLY GUY.

Got it through your heads yet?
  • Current Mood
    angry angry
FMA Roy think

This should be fun, so let's get it on you eejits.

I've seen this happen to others and it has happened to me and you know what, I wish I could stab you all in the jaw for doing this!

Someone posts fanart- but instead of replying about the art itself, the artist gets a million replies complaining that it's smut (when there was fair warning), or that it's gay (when there was fair warning), or that it's about the voice actors and NOT the anime (again- those descriptions and warnings before you click on the lj-cut are to warn you not to click it if said subjects anger you), or this, or that, or wtf.

Get off of it. And start reading fan art tags that list a description, warning, and etc before you click the damn lj-cut just to bitch that OMG, you "HATE the dub voice actors and WTF are you posting dub art for?!"

Next time, I'm stabbing jaws.