?

Log in

Ok, well this is in the User info: Almost no rules here. Bitch to… - FMA Fanwars - For that wanker in all of us [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
FMA Fanwars - For that wanker in all of us

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Oct. 30th, 2006|09:55 pm]
FMA Fanwars - For that wanker in all of us

fma_fanwars

[teh_jellyness]
Ok, well this is in the User info:
Almost no rules here. Bitch to your heart's content. Wanna say the dub sucks? Say it! Wanna say you hate manga elitists? Go for it

Yay. I hate you, Vic whatever the hell your name is. You're ugly, you sound like a woman (to me you do anyway) and you think you and your voice is top sh*t. Well you know what? Nobody likes you! Or the whole entire dub. Well probably half of America does, but I know that I dont. I hate you, go home, go hug something, cuz no one else is gonna love you. (I think Im still alone no matter how many times I say it, oh well)

Love
Your mum (mom?)
xoxo
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: ceasefire
2006-10-30 11:15 am (UTC)
This better turn into another epic Vic-mocking post.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: glass_houses
2006-10-30 03:41 pm (UTC)
lol fuckin' agreed
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: wofl_iron
2006-10-30 04:57 pm (UTC)
IAWTC
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: madamemoiselle
2006-10-30 12:51 pm (UTC)
I don't like the guy's attitude and the way he thinks that HE is the superior Ed - bitch please, Paku Romi's got it all over you. And I while I like the dub a little, I think his Ed sucks. Especially in the beginning - since when did a 10-11 year old sound like a 30 year old?!

And then there's how immature he acts toward yaoi...personally I don't really care about any pairings much in FMA, but way to act like a homophobe, ass. I thought that "Ewwww" that he signed on someone's fanfic at a con recently was in really poor taste.

Guess you're not alone. ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: mona_june
2006-10-30 01:30 pm (UTC)
Agree. That guy just always works my nerves, and hell, even french!Ed is better than his one! This truly means something! D:
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: glass_houses
2006-10-30 03:42 pm (UTC)
I AGREE WITH THIS POST!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kasaii
2006-10-30 09:35 pm (UTC)
I really am not a fan of him for a variety of reasons, including the fact that he's got such an attitude about being THE Ed and he's such a creep at conventions and also he's a bit of a bible-thumper. :B I saw him at AnimeNext and wanted to say something just for the sake of saying it so I was like "HURRRRRR YUR COOL, VIC"

He did the little snap-and-finger-point thing at me and said "NO, YER COOL! :D:D:D:D ^_______^"

I wanted to punch him in the head, it was awful.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: crazzeemandy
2006-11-03 09:52 pm (UTC)
I like the guy...but everyone has their own likes and dislikes, you know what they say about opinions.

Opinions are like noses, everyone is entitled to one whether it be high or low.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2009-11-19 07:52 pm (UTC)

What about the author?? You've never even read the manga you dick!

Ah yes! Like minded people of sane minds! I never liked his dub but I respected him a little because he seemed have passion for his role and for the whole story but I really decided I hated him when I read an interview with him in AnimeInsider.

Vic: I think I'm the only one who really knows just how much Ed loves his brother.

WTF?!?!?

AND he said some stuff acting as if he was better than Paku Romi. He needs a serious slap upside the head. Its all the fans. They're making him think he's some great shit when he isn't.
(Reply) (Thread)